Indian Essential

Grapeseed oIl

Sale price Price $4.00 Regular price $8.00 Unit price  per 

Buy Grape Seed Oil in Australia!

Grapeseed Oil is extracted from the seeds of grape through the process of cold press method. In actual, it’s a by-product of wine making. In the process of formation of wine, grapes are being pressed and the leftover grape seeds are used to make Grape seed Oil.

Uses of Grape seed Oil

Grape seed Oil is popularly used by health care, cosmetics, and food & beverage industries to make their products beneficial for end-users. Some of the uses of this oil are listed below:

    • As an edible oil for cooking
    • As a flavouring agent
    • For making cosmetic products

Benefits of Grape seed Oil

Grape seed Oil carries numerous health benefits for the skin as well as body, some of which are given below:

  1. Healthy Skin: It moisturizes the skin and helps in the removal of scars and acne.
  1. Healthy Hair: It strengthens hair and prevents hair fall.
  1. Aromatherapy: It relaxes both mind and body.

 


WARNING:

All our oils are for external use only. Never use our natural essential oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues that could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please refer to our policies for further details, and our disclaimer on the bottom of our homepage. Bottles are filled by volume. Some bottle sizes may not be filled to the top, but do contain the volume of oil specified.


*The information provided is for educational purposes only*